I'm listening to the radio .....

Monday, February 27, 2012

It's Green and Me

A lil update on my day .....

HAppy Birthday to me - 13th February, 2012. Alhamdulillah for the love and life. I'm thankful.

Well, I dun really celebrate birthday pun. But then this year my children buat surprise for me. It's cute and I never expected it from them. So Sweet ..... Love you Darls ...

Thank you dearest children for the lovely cupcakes and the bangle.

The cupcakes are green and I've got 2 green so called purse, pouch. Thank you, thank you, thank you.

Alhamdulillah.

Sunday, February 26, 2012

Jalan lama ...

Aku ... di jalan lama ini

terkenangkan sketsa dalam sebuah kehidupan
yang pernah aku tarikan di lantai tari

Bebas, ria dan tawa menguntum senyuman
Dikala ada pincangnya gerak tari
tersalah gerak kaki
hingga tampak kaku sekali
Sesekali terus jengah titis air di pipi



Sketsa kehidupan di jalan lama ini
sesekali aku terjengah di sini
dengan tari ria, tari duka
kini menguntum senyum sepi
perlukah ditangisi

Kekadang aku di jalan lama ini ...

Sunday, February 12, 2012

Seindah biasa.

Kadang-kadang kita sedih dan kita dapat meluahkannya. Lalu menitis air mata, then we just wipe it away. Problems solved. We are trying hard to show that we are okay. Totally off our mind of what had happened, but nothing but the truth we are lying. We know our self the best. We lie, we lied. 


Tuesday, January 31, 2012

Melayan Perasaan ...

Satu-persatu teman, ada di sekelilingku, satu-persatulah jua tinggalkan diriku ......

Ngeee .... petang cenggini melayan perasaan pulak. Maklumlah teman sekepala aku dah blah plak. Bukan le jauh sangat pun tapi sah-sah suasana pasti berbeda. Suasana sepi begini ..... Tak delah sedih sangat. Alhamdulillah semoga dia dapat menimba ilmu dan pengalaman di tempat baru. Azam dan semangat pun baru. 

Dalam kehidupan kita ni pelbagai ranjau kita lalui. Dengan semua inilah kita menimba pengalaman. KAlau hidup kita sama jek, tak de the ups and down sure kita akan jadi orang yang sangat bosan dan membosankan.

Surely, in life we have to adapt to some changes in. Dari sekecil-kecil keadaan kepada sebesar-besar dugaan. Allah SWT takkan menduga hambanya lebih dari apa yang dia mampu.

Terima kasihku pada-Mu Tuhanku Tak mungkin dapat terlukis oleh kata-kata. Hanya Diri-Mu yang tahu, besar rasa cintaku pada-Mu...







Monday, January 9, 2012

Sometimes .....

Ha'a this post is mainly written sebab there's time yang aku malas langsung nak tulis blog ni. But there's time (like this)  when I feel like jotting something down. I don't do blog/blogging as my everyday thing. But part of my "sometimes" thing to do. 

This some times  thing sometimes come with a reason and at time without any possible reason at all. It may be dragged by the situation that you are in, but don't come exactly as how it feels. 

You are sad, but you jot down a song. You are with tears, but you're telling stories of your past. You are in love and your are writing about Taj Mahal. 

And the truth nothing but the truth, I may be writing this out of some blues in mind. Things happen for a reason. This piece of "nothing" must have some good reason behind it. I'll explain it to my heart .....